2014 Cocoa Ocho Results

Results will be live here shortly after the last finisher crosses the finish line.

2014 Singletrack Showdown 10 mile race

Results will be live here shortly after the last finisher crosses the finish line.

2014 Singletrack Showdown 18 mile race

Results will be live here shortly after the last finisher crosses the finish line.

2013 Cocoa Ocho Results


Bib Number Last Name First Name Race Total Elapsed Time Split 1 Elapsed Time






1397 Johnson Luke - - 00:24:35.00
499 Every Jenny - - 00:28:59.70
1380 Bakeras Beb - - 00:31:09.10
470 Alexander Mark - - 00:31:30.90
496 Thocher Kyle - - 00:31:47.10

Smith Scott

00:32:02.80
1378 Rasmussen Stephanie - - 00:32:18.70
483 Britton John - - 00:32:34.30
485 Spoelman Mychala - - 00:32:50.80
498 McCormick JW - - 00:32:56.80
1207 Christensen Alisha - - 00:33:01.00
495 Kozlowski Shawn - - 00:33:59.60
90002 Kozlowski Mike - - 00:35:06.10

Bakeris Mark

00:35:09.70
1375 Schell Rob - - 00:35:16.60
1344 Bakeris Kari - - 00:35:39.60
481 Britton Jake - - 00:35:42.10
491 Visser James - - 00:36:01.60
1374 Krajkiewcz Erica - - 00:36:09.40
476 Korendyke Kristin - - 00:36:09.50
1101 Beadle Dave - - 00:36:22.30
727 Beadle Jorhie - - 00:36:51.00
490 Kalchik Joanne - - 00:38:01.80
1210 Aloe Kelly - - 00:38:09.30
493 Smith Jeff - - 00:38:16.10
487 Stoll Mark - - 00:39:08.60
471 Mathews Kyle - - 00:39:37.00
1384 Autrey Tara - - 00:39:49.90

Autrey Brett

00:39:50.10
1398 Peppers Jodi - - 00:39:55.00
497 Smith Tim - - 00:40:04.90
489 Priehs Michael - - 00:40:36.20
1386 Sanders Dale - - 00:40:49.70
1388 Karis Ashley - - 00:40:55.70
1203 Johnson Travis - - 00:40:57.80
1387 O'brien Michelle - - 00:41:00.50
1381 Turnbull Judy - - 00:41:08.00
1204 Johnson Lori - - 00:41:42.10
1389 Johnson Brooks - - 00:41:47.70
484 Britton Danielle - - 00:42:01.60
482 Britton Shannon - - 00:42:03.00
479 Biggs Kristin - - 00:44:02.90
1206 Kamitz Sara - - 00:44:27.80
478 Riske Abby - - 00:45:20.80
472 Mathews Sarah - - 00:45:46.90
1208 Martin Emma - - 00:46:44.40
1209 Martin Tammy - - 00:46:47.00

Fragameli Lisa

01:23:15.10

2013 Singletrack Showdown Results**


** I freely admit that these might need some adjusting. We have some names without times at the bottom, and some times without names in the middle... Drop me a note at andy@singletrackshowdown.com I swear if we can get a normal set of race circumstances, more than a weeks notice and less than 2" of snow, we'll have Race Services time the event next year. We thank everyone for coming and putting up with the weather and our slight discombobulation in timing and scoring. But you've helped the Shoreline Cycling Club grow, and that means more trails!

Race Entry Winners

Iceman Entry 1 - Charles Elder
Iceman Entry 2 - Mike Senters
Arcadian Grit and Gravel - Dave Beadle
Barry Toubaix - James Morkert
Melting Mann 1 - Bob Hayes
Melting Mann 2 - Max Corbett


Bib Number Last Name First Name Team Split 1 Elapsed Time
1250 Mathews Kyle Short Men 25-34 00:27:24.20
500 Beadle Joan Short Women 45-54 00:28:54.70
1219 Cebella Marcia Short Women 45-54 00:29:58.50
91224 Sniegowski Tom Short Men 45-54 00:31:03.60
1226 Kubiak Jim Short Men 45-54 00:31:06.50
1259 Maclean David Long Men 45-54 00:31:32.20
1256 Zeller Jeff Long Men 35-44 00:32:46.00
1217 Studer Jon Long Men 15-24 00:32:47.30
1233 Davis Aaron Long Men 25-34 00:33:19.40
1377 Conklin William Short Men 55-64 00:33:39.80
1364 Ekstrom Ed Long Men 45-54 00:33:58.50
1251 Monton Brian Long Men 25-34 00:34:27.50
1400 Anible Craig Long Men 35-44 00:35:04.10
1245 Beadle Dave Long Men 45-54 00:35:08.70
1399 Walters John Long Men 25-34 00:35:28.10
1224 Henrickson Todd Long Men 35-44 00:36:21.70
1216 King Michelle Long Women 45-54 00:36:53.20
1258 Reynolds Heather Long Women 35-44 00:38:02.40
347 Plowe Deb Short Women 45-54 00:38:08.80
1231 Slater Lee Long Men 25-34 00:38:11.80
1222 Jensen Dennis Long Men 45-54 00:38:21.50
1242 Amstutz Andy Long Men 35-44 00:38:40.20
1248 Church Gary Long Men 45-54 00:38:43.50
1236 Mccann Mickey Long Men 45-54 00:38:45.80
1212 Kozlowski2 Mike Long Men 35-44 00:39:06.10
1247 Britton John Long Men 25-34 00:39:18.30
1277 VanHouten Mike Long Men 45-54 00:39:29.80
1211 Smith Jeff Long Men 35-44 00:39:58.80
1257 Jarosz Ryan Long Men 35-44 00:40:05.00
1235 Paine Geoff Long Men 55-64 00:40:05.70
480 Paine Tom Long Men 55-64 00:40:06.40
1279 Picotte Jim Long Men 35-44 00:40:07.20
1246 Britton Jake Long Men 35-44 00:40:10.30
1379 Soneral Andy Long Men 35-44 00:40:14.10
475 Walton Mark Long Men 45-54 00:40:18.30
1278 Tillbrooke Darren Long Men 45-54 00:40:31.00
1221 Morkert James Long Men 25-34 00:40:33.50
1228 Senters Mike Long Men 35-44 00:40:37.20
???? - - - 00:40:38.40
1382 Glanville Ryan Long Men 35-44 00:40:50.10
1255 Stoll Mark Long Men 45-54 00:40:54.10
1240 Denisuk Dwight Long Men 35-44 00:41:04.10
1276 Alexander Mark Long Men 45-54 00:41:12.00
1215 Balwinski Zach Short Men 15-24 00:41:42.70
1218 Cebella Darin Long Men 45-54 00:41:44.80
1244 Gallagher Chris Long Men 25-34 00:41:46.70
1383 Jeruzal Mike Long Men 25-34 00:42:12.90
1237 Elder Charles Long Men 35-44 00:42:22.50
1238 Cobeen David Long Men 45-54 00:42:25.40
1252 Priehs Michael Long Men 25-34 00:42:30.70
1371 Volpp Steven Long Men 45-54 00:42:35.30
1373 Miller Wayne Long Men 45-54 00:42:37.70
1280 Gerovac Paul Long Men 45-54 00:42:39.00
1220 Martin Doug Short Men 35-44 00:42:52.70
1370 Hayes Robert Long Men 45-54 00:42:58.60
492 - - - 00:43:19.60
1213 Kozlowski Shawn Long Women 35-44 00:43:21.90
1243 Daniels Rob Long Men 55-64 00:43:31.40
1239 Ramon JJ Long Men 35-44 00:43:37.20
492 Visser James Long Men 35-44 00:43:42.60
1225 Bailey Byron Long Men 55-64 00:43:47.40
142 Sanders Dale Long Men 55-64 00:44:25.80
473 Jaynes Lisa Long Women 45-54 00:44:30.50
1376 Corbett Max Long Men 25-34 00:45:03.50
468 - - - 00:46:38.10
477 - - - 00:46:52.30
1214 - - - 00:47:28.60
1229 Slater Nevin Long Men 14&under 00:48:11.40
1232 Slater John Long Men 25-34 00:48:13.70
1223 - - - 00:49:44.00
1230 Slater Lilly Short Women Under 14 01:05:52.30
1234 Blakey-shell Ken Long Men 35-44 fof(finished on foot)
1249 Karis Ashley Short Women 25-34 dns
91222 Krysiak Paul Long Men 35-44 -
1372 Rogers John Long Men 45-54 -
474 Roy Mary Long Women 45-54 dnf
1254 Schell Rob Long Men 55-64 -




-